IMPORTANT NOTICE: Many pages on this site may not display properly for Internet Explorer 11 users. Please consider another browser such as Chrome or Firefox.



Please Click Here to view a listing of the National Court Supervised Treatment Programs


Albany County Court Supervised Treatment Program

Tina Mansfield-Coordinator

501 E. Ivinson

Laramie, WY 82070


Judge: Robert Southard

Substitute Judge: Tori Kricken


Big Horn Basin Family Treatment Court

Michelle E. Prather-Program Manager

PO Box 769

Basin, WY 82410


FedEx only: 420 West C Street, 3rd Floor, Basin, WY 82410

Judge: Thomas W. Harrington (Circuit)

Substitute Judge: Randy L. Roybal (Greybull)

Substitute Judge: Kristen Schlattmann (Magistrate)


Campbell County Adult Drug Court

Denise Fuller-Coordinator

500 South Gillette Ave, Suite 2500

Gillette, WY 82716

Main 307-682-6470

Denise: 307-682-6471

Chad: 307-682-3472

Doug Marler

Chad Beeman             

Ivy McGowan

Judge: Paul Phillips

Substitute Judge: Frank Stevens


Campbell County Juvenile & Family Drug Court/Youth Intervention Track

Susan Cahill-Coordinator/Director of Juvenile Probation

500 S. Gillette Ave., Ste B600

Gillette, WY 82716


Arlene Yost

Ivy McGowan

Judge: Thomas W. Rumpke

Substitute Judge: Lisa K. Finkey

Substitute Judge: William Edwards

Substitute Judge: Dan Price II


Court Assisted Supervised Treatment Program of Fremont County

AND Fremont County Juvenile Treatment Court

Susan Shipley-Coordinator

450 North 2nd Street Rm. 150

Lander, WY 82520

307-332-1108   Invoices Only

Judge: Robert B. Denhardt (ADULT Program)

Magistrate: Teresa M. McKee (Juvenile Program)

Substitute: Aaron Vincent (Juvenile Program)


Johnson County Court Supervised Treatment Program

Bobbi Jo Mespelt

235 South Main Unit C

Buffalo, WY 82834

307-684-9076 Scott Duncan (keep in the loop as back-up to Bobbi Jo)

Judge: Paul Jarvis


Laramie County Adult Drug Court

AND Laramie County DUI Court

Kurt Zunker-Coordinator

309 W. 20th Street

Cheyenne, WY 82001


Judge: Denise Nau (DRUG)

Magistrate: Mark Hardee (DUI)


Lincoln County Adult Probation Program

Sheriff Shane Johnson-Coordinator

Todd Meyer *Primary point of contact

421 Jefferson #301

Afton, WY 83110



Judge: Frank Zebre

Substitute Judge: Michael Greer


Natrona County Adult Drug Court

Clara Orr-Program Manager

500 South Wolcott, STE 100

Casper, WY 82601


Judge: Brian D. Christensen


Park County Court Supervised Treatment Program

Shannon Votaw-Coordinator

PO Box 906

Cody, WY 82414


FedEx only: 1044 Beck Avenue, Cody, WY 82414

Judge: C. Edward Webster, II

Substitute Judge: Steven Cranfill


Sheridan County Adult Drug Court

AND Sheridan County Juvenile Drug Court

Neal Madson-Coordinator

41 West Whitney St

Sheridan, WY 82801


Judge: Magistrate Hayden Heaphy (Adult)

Substitute Judge: Shelley Cundiff (Adult)

Judge: Shelley Cundiff (Juvenile)

Substitute Judge: Magistrate Hayden Heaphy (Juvenile)


Treatment Court Foundation of Sweetwater County

Sandra (Sandi) Henderson-Coordinator

PO Box 190

Green River, WY 82935


FedEx only: 80 West Flaming Gorge Way, Suite 206, Green River, WY 82935

Judge: John R. Prokos

Substitute Judge: G. Scott Nelson/Sue Kearns


Teton County Court Supervised Treatment Program

Anpeytu Raben-Coordinator

PO Box 2906

Jackson, WY 83001


FedEx only: 185 S. Willow, 2nd Floor, Jackson, WY 83001

Judge: Timothy C. Day

Substitute: Magistrate Melissa Owens


Shoshone & Arapaho Adult Tribal Substance Abuse Court

AND Shoshone & Arapaho Juvenile Tribal Substance Abuse Court

Rikki Harris-Coordinator

PO Box 1561

Fort Washakie, WY 82514


FedEx only: 215 Ethete Road, Fort Washakie, WY 82514

Judge: Roma Jimerson

Substitute Judge: John St. Clair


Uinta County Court Supervised Treatment Program

Dave Evins-Coordinator

Aaron Hutchinson (Program Officer)

Lora Periman

77 County Road 109

Evanston, WY 82930


Judge: Michael L. Greer

Substitute Judge: Frank Zebre


Sublette County Treatment Court   (not funded by state government, but utilizes WyCST)

Kathy Anderson-Coordinator

PO Box 2176

Pinedale, WY  82941

(307) 367-5103       

Judge: Curt Haws

Magistrate: Neal Stelting


Wyoming Department of Health Contacts:

CST Program Manager: Jessica Binning,, 307-777-6885

CST Project Assistant: Misty Cowles,, 307-777-6493

CST Programs are in the Community Systems Unit:

Carol Day, Unit Manager,, 307-777-7110


Last updated 6/24/2015 jj